2021 race results

OVERALL HALF MARATHON

 

Overall Male

Peter Kazery - Jackson, MS

Overall Female

Marlee Bradley - Hattiesburg, MS

 

HALF MARATHON WINNERS

19 and under Male

1. Jonathan Briggs - Brandon, MS

2. Jacob Eye - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Ethan Lott - Hattiesburg, MS

19 and under Female

1. Ciara Venable - Baton Rouge, LA

2. Lexey Stuart - Morton, MS

3. Leighton Jenkins - Hattiesburg, MS

20-29 Male

1. Noah Pickering - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Brennan Barlow - Biloxi, MS

3. Aaron de la Cruz - Ocean Springs, MS

20-29 Female

1. Dana Dillistone - Jackson, MS

2. Daphney Stanford - Oxford, MS

3. Rachel Rawson - Hattiesburg, MS

30-39 Male

1. Luke Ramseth - Jackson, MS

2. Russell Hendley - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Ross Slough - Denton, TX

30-39 Female

1. Jessica Felter - Biloxi, MS

2. Tiffany Landry - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Laurabeth Chandler - Sumrall, MS

40-49 Male

1. Brad Cortez - Lockport, LA

2. Adam Clay - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Craig Sterling - Tylertown, MS

40-49 Female

1. Angel Overstreet - Magee, MS

2. Sarah Dixon - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Shelly Normand - Hattiesburg, MS

50-59 Male

1. Gerald Ross - Tuscaloosa, AL

2. Jason Byrd - Bradenton, FL

3. David Sawaya Jr - Madison, MS

50-59 Female

1. Barbara Sheffield - Picayune, MS

2. Diana Ball - Woodward, OK

3. Jane Kersh - Hattiesburg, MS

60-69 Male

1. Neil Solomon - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Michael Nowicki - Madison, MS

3. Terry Ingram - Sumrall, MS

60-69 Female

1. Becky Tew - Laurel, MS

2. Vicki Hopson - Haughton, LA

3. Elizabeth Freeman - Richton, MS

70-79 Male

1. Jim Marsalis - Jefferson, LA

2. Frank Barrett - Laurel, MS

3. Dennis Wargel - Stringer, MS

70-79 Female

1. Vicki Copeland - Austin, TX

2. Beverly Swann - Columbia, MS

10K WINNERS

19 and under Male

1. John Louis Smith - Sumrall, MS

2. Beau Hinton - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Jerry Roberts - Vidalia, LA

19 and under Female

1. Mari Alis Lyons - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Abby La Rosa - Pass Christian, MS

3. Belle Jarrell - Hattiesburg, MS

20-29 Male

1. Mark Nijoka - New Orleans, LA

2. Jacob Vigh - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Zach Jones - Sumrall, MS

20-29 Female

1. A’Lexcyia-Ashana Washington - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Abby Baravik - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Rachel Martin - Hattiesburg, MS

30-39 Male

1. Brenton Shelby - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Kevin Goehring - Ocean Springs, MS

3. Ryan Pollacci - Hattiesburg, MS

30-39 Female

1. Jessica Cornett - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Heidy Castellanos Vanegas - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Laura Holman - McComb, MS

40-49 Male

1. Josh Husband - Pensacola, FL

2. Jason Quigley - Hattiesburg, MS

3. CJ Jordan - Meridian, MS

40-49 Female

1. Susan Dobson - Petal, MS

2. Jennifer Burkhalter - Petal, MS

3. Randi McCraney - Daphne, AL

50-59 Male

1. Terry Lawhead - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Jamie Trichell - Sumrall, MS

3. Charles Jackson - Hattiesburg, MS

50-59 Female

1. Alissa Hammons - Demopolis, AL

2. Jennifer Bishop - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Liliana Hernandez - Hattiesburg, MS

60-69 Male

1. John Turner - Canton, GA

2. Pat Salinas - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Thomas Golden - Hattiesburg, MS

60-69 Female

1. Lola Hernandez - Gulfport, MS

2. Debra Golden - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Synthia Tureaud - Meridian, MS

70-79 Female

1. Sue Helms

5K WINNERS

7 and under Male

1. Connell Norton - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Levi Martin - Purvis, MS

3. Cacher Harris - Hattiesburg, MS

7 and under Female

1. Harper Foles - Pace, FL

2. Rylee Martin - Purvis, MS

8-12 Male

1. Thomas Norton - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Duncan Miller - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Rowan Kortlandt - Kalamazoo, MI

8-12 Female

1. Kendyll Foles - Pace, FL

2. Laila Kitchens - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Brooke Burris - Wiggins, MS

13-19 Male

1. Gavin Wheat

2. Cameron Foles - Pace, FL

3. Isaiah Brown - Bogalusa, LA

13-19 Female

1. Addie Stanford - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Reese Prestridge - Daphne, AL

3. Abby Catlett - Mobile, AL

20-29 Male

1. Cal Wilkerson - Jackson, MS

2. Luke Kimmel - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Rodney Senseney - Enterprise, MS

20-29 Female

1. Natalya Hall Dekleva - Petal, MS

2. Savannah Merold - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Ann Mullins - Hattiesburg, MS

30-39 Male

1. Tim Stewart - Walnut Grove, MS

2. Paul Anderson - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Paul Waller - Hattiesburg, MS

30-39 Female

1. Sarah Anderson - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Christie Hathorn - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Whitney Brightbill - Sumrall, MS

40-49 Male

1. Craig Simm - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Phillip Woodard - Purvis, MS

3. Ward Conville - Hattiesburg, MS

40-49 Female

1. Melissa Timko - Helendale, CA

2. Ashley Norton - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Megan Simm - Hattiesburg, MS

50-59 Male

1. Mark Bounds - Baton Rouge, LA

2. Kevin Brown - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Edward Grogg - Hattiesburg, MS

50-59 Female

1. Paige Strickland - Sumrall, MS

2. Stephanie Lachney - Covington, LA

3. Tandy Martin - Moselle, MS

60-69 Male

1. Kurt Bruckmeier - Sumrall, MS

2. Mark Bridenbeck - Biloxi, MS

3. Billy Pickering - Hattiesburg, MS

60-69 Female

1. Deborah Geddie - Laurel, MS

2. Cindy Nokes - Carrollton, MS

3. Lorraine Rettig - Hattiesburg, MS

70-79 Male

1. Noel Mann - Petal, MS

2. Walter Block - New Orleans, LA

70-79 Female

1. Becky Ryder - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Sandy Kinnan - Hattiesburg, MS

3. Christine Martin - Lumberton, MS

80+ Male

1. William Odom - Hattiesburg, MS

2. Joseph Kinnan - Hattiesburg, MS

80+ Female

1. Mary Schaub - Hattiesburg, MS